Biography

An English actress best known for playing Emily Fitch on the teen drama television series Skins and Carter Stevens in the 2014 MTV drama Finding Carter.

An English actress best known for playing Emily Fitch on the teen drama television series Skins and Carter Stevens in the 2014 MTV drama Finding Carter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1991-06-04

Place of Birth Palmers Green, London, England, UK

Official Site https://www.katprescottphotography.com

Also Known As

  • Kathryn "Kat" Prescott
  • 캐서린 프레스콧

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Dog's Journey as CJ
2019 Polaroid as Bird Fitcher
2018 Formaldehyde as Erin
2018 Dude as Chloe Daniels
2017 Fun Mom Dinner as Zoe
2017 To the Bone as Anna
2015 Counting Backwards as Kelly
2015 The Hive as Katie
2015 The Dovekeepers (2 episodes) as Aziza
2014 Dregs as Zoe
2014 Finding Carter (36 episodes) as Carter Stevens
2014 Insoma as Homeless Girl
2013 Vargulf as Grace
2013 Home Alone (2 episodes) as Herself
2009 Live from Studio Five (1 episode)
2007 Skins (18 episodes) as Emily Fitch
2001 Big Brother's Little Brother (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page