Biography

Caitlynne Medrek is a Canadian stage, screen and voice-over actress, best known for playing Claire Daniels in the web series "Out With Dad". She's a graduate from the Canadian College of Performing Arts, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Caitlynne Medrek is a Canadian stage, screen and voice-over actress, best known for playing Claire Daniels in the web series "Out With Dad". She's a graduate from the Canadian College of Performing Arts, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1989-11-19

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site http://caitlynnemedrek.workbooklive.com/

Also Known As

  • Caitlyn Madreck
  • Caitlyn Medrek
  • Caitlynne Elizabeth Medrek

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Wynonna Earp(1 episode) as Schoolteacher
2013 Blood Riders: The Devil Rides with Us as Zoey
2012 Trudy as Trudy
2010 Out With Dad(54 episodes) as Claire
2005 D.I.C.E.(40 episodes) as Puffy Angel
1996 Dragon Ball GT(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page