Biography

We don't have a biography for Reba McEntire.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1955-03-28

Place of Birth McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Official Site http://www.reba.com/

Also Known As

  • Reba Blackstock
  • Reba McIntyre
  • Reba

Acting TV ShowsMovies

That Gold Old Nashville Music(1 episode)
Academy of Country Music Awards(11 episodes)
2018 The 53rd ACM Awards
2017 CMA Country Christmas as Artist
2017 All In For The Gambler: Kenny Rogers Farewell Concert Celebration
2017 When Patsy Cline Was... Crazy as Self
2017 Red Blooded(1 episode) as Ruby Adair
2016 A Pentatonix Christmas Special as Herself
2016 Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl as Herself
2016 The Land Before Time XIV: Journey of the Brave as Etta
2013 Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale as Herself
2012 Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas as Herself
2012 Malibu Country(18 episodes) as Reba Gallagher
2012 Baby Daddy(1 episode) as Charlotte Sweeney
2012 Baby Daddy(1 episode) as Charlotte
2011 Last Man Standing(1 episode) as Billie
2011 Girls' Night Out: Superstar Women of Country as Herself
2011 Working Class(1 episode) as Renee
2007 CMT Invitation Only(17 episodes)
2007 Reba McEntire and Kelly Clarkson: CMT Crossroads as Herself
2006 Charlotte's Web as Betsy the Cow (voice)
2006 The Fox and the Hound 2 as Dixie (voice)
2006 The Megan Mullally Show(1 episode)
2006 South Pacific: In Concert from Carnegie Hall as Ensign Nellie Forbush
2005 The Reichen Show(1 episode)
2004 Genius. A Night for Ray Charles as Herself
2004 CMA Music Festival(1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2001 Reba(137 episodes) as Reba Hart
2001 One Night at McCool's as Dr. Green
1999 Secret of Giving as Rose Cameron
1999 The Early Show(1 episode)
1999 The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn(1 episode)
1998 Forever Love as Lizzie Brooks
1998 The Roseanne Show(1 episode)
1997 The View(4 episodes)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show(1 episode)
1995 Buffalo Girls as Annie Oakley
1994 Is There Life Out There? as Lily Marshall
1994 The Little Rascals as A.J. Ferguson
1994 North as Ma Tex
1994 Maverick as Spectator (uncredited)
1994 Intimate Portrait(1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder(1 episode)
1993 The Man from Left Field as Nancy Lee Prinzi
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Guest Caller - Rachel
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1 episode)
1991 Hot Country Nights(2 episodes)
1991 The Gambler Returns: The Luck Of The Draw as Burgundy Jones
1990 Tremors as Heather Gummer
1982 Country Gold as Herself
1972 Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest(1 episode)

Production

2001 Reba(137 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page