Biography

Mike Edmonds is a British film and television actor with dwarfism, best known for his role as Little Ron in the children's television series "Maid Marian and Her Merry Men", and for his roles in the feature films "Flash Gordon", "Time Bandits", and "Return of the Jedi".

Mike Edmonds is a British film and television actor with dwarfism, best known for his role as Little Ron in the children's television series "Maid Marian and Her Merry Men", and for his roles in the feature films "Flash Gordon", "Time Bandits", and "Return of the Jedi".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1944-01-13

Place of Birth Billericay, Essex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Edmunds

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 An Accidental Studio as Himself
2016 Under the Radar: The Mike Edmonds Story as Himself
1989 Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (25 episodes) as Little Ron
1989 The Paradise Club (1 episode) as Stan Tubbs
1987 Snow White as Biddy
1986 Lost Empires (7 episodes) as Barney
1985 Legend as Tic (uncredited)
1983 St. Ursula's in Danger as The Gypsy
1983 Classic Creatures: Return of the Jedi as Himself
1983 Return of the Jedi as Logray
1981 Time Bandits as Og
1979 Black Jack as Tom Thumb's Army

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page