Michael Tse Tin-Wah

Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Tse Tin-Wah.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1967-07-15

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Che Hing-Wa
  • 謝天華
  • Tse Hing-Wah

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Three
2015 Wild City as George
2015 Full Strike as Inspector Cheung
2014 Golden Brother as Tak
2014 Lan Kwai Fong 3 as Gangster
2013 Sergeant Tabloid(20 episodes) as Gordon Lam
2013 I Love Hong Kong 2013
2011 Turning Point 2 as Leung Siu Tong (Laughing Gor)
2010 Kung Fu Hip Hop 2 as Ranqiu
2010 Pleasant Goat and Big Big Wolf 2
2009 Turning Point as Laughing
2005 Set Up as Tak Roy
2003 The Secret Society – Boss as Officer Lee
2001 Killing End
2000 Young and Dangerous 6 - Born to Be King as Michael
2000 Those Were the Days as Dai Tin Yee
1999 The Masked Prosecutor as Wan Chi Lin
1999 My Loving Trouble 7 as Steven
1998 The Storm Riders as Frost/Qin Xiang
1998 Troublesome Night 3 as David
1998 Rape Trap
1997 Young and Dangerous 4 as Dai Tin Yee
1996 Feel 100% ... Once More as Galinano
1996 Best of the Best as Hommie Chu Ka Choi
1996 Growing Up
1996 Young and Dangerous 3 as Dai Tin Yee
1996 Young and Dangerous 2 as Dai Tin Yee
1996 Young and Dangerous as Dai Tin Yee
1995 The Blade as Skeleton
1994 The Other Side of the Sea

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.