Biography

Danny Pang is a Chinese film director, writer and editor who often works with his twin brother Oxide Chun Pang.

Danny Pang is a Chinese film director, writer and editor who often works with his twin brother Oxide Chun Pang.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1965-01-01

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • The Pang Brothers
  • 彭发
  • Danny Pang Phat

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Blind SpotDirector
2017 Growing PainsDirector
2016 DelusionDirector
2015 The Strange HouseDirector
2013 Out of InfernoDirector
2012 Fairy Tale KillerDirector
2010 The Child's EyeDirector
2009 The Storm WarriorsDirector
2009 Seven 2 OneDirector
2008 Bangkok DangerousDirector
2007 In Love with the DeadDirector
2007 The MessengersDirector
2007 Forest of DeathDirector
2006 Re-cycleDirector
2005 The Eye: InfinityDirector
2004 Leave Me AloneDirector
2004 The Eye 2Director
2002 Nothing To LoseDirector
2002 The EyeDirector
1999 Bangkok DangerousDirector

Editing

2004 The Eye 2Editor
2003 Infernal Affairs IIIEditor
2003 Infernal Affairs IIEditor
2002 Infernal AffairsEditor
2002 The EyeEditor
1999 Bangkok DangerousEditor
1998 The Storm RidersEditor
1997 Who Is RunningEditor

Writing

2013 Out of InfernoWriter
2012 Fairy Tale KillerWriter
2010 The Child's EyeWriter
2008 Bangkok DangerousAuthor
2005 NainaWriter
2002 Nothing To LoseWriter
2002 The EyeWriter
1999 Bangkok DangerousWriter

Production

2013 Out of InfernoProducer
2007 The DetectiveProducer
2004 Ab-normal BeautyProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.