Yvette Mimieux

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 49

Gender Female

Birthday 1942-01-08

Day of Death 2022-01-17 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Yvette Carmen Mimieux

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yvette Carmen Mimieux (January 8, 1942 - January 17, 2022) was an American film and television actress, known for The Time Machine (1960), Where the Boys Are (1960), The Black Hole (1979) and Dark of the Sun (1968). She has been married to Howard Ruby since December 20, 1986. She was previously married to Stanley Donen.

Acting

1992
1990
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1965
1965
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1953

Writing

1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login