Sasha Svirsky

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday July 9, 1980 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Sovetskoe Runo, Stavropolsky kray, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Александр Свирский
  • Alexandr Svirskiy
  • Alexandr Svirski
  • Alexander Svirsky
  • Alexander Svirskiy
  • Alexander Svirski
  • Aleksander Svirsky
  • Aleksander Svirskiy
  • Aleksander Svirski
  • Aleksandr Svirsky
  • Aleksandr Svirskiy
  • Aleksandr Svirski
  • Саша Свирский
  • Sasha Svirskiy
  • Alexandr Svirsky

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Sasha Svirsky.

Directing

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2012

Writing

2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017

Visual Effects

2021
2020
2018
2017

Acting

2020

Camera

2020

Editing

2020

Sound

2019

Art

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login