Jess Bush

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday March 26, 1992 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Also Known As

  • Jessica Bush
  • জেস বুশ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jess Bush is an Australian actress, model, and visual artist. She is best known for playing Christine Chapel in the television series Star Trek: Strange New Worlds.

Bush was born in Brisbane, Australia, in 1992. She began her career as a model at the age of 19, and appeared in several commercials and fashion shoots. In 2017, she made her acting debut in the Australian soap opera Home and Away. She went on to appear in several other television shows, including The Secret Daughter and Playing for Keeps.

In 2022, Bush was cast as Christine Chapel in Star Trek: Strange New Worlds. Chapel is a nurse and medical officer aboard the USS Enterprise, and is a recurring character in the original Star Trek series. Bush's performance as Chapel has been praised by critics and fans alike.

In addition to her acting career, Bush is also a visual artist. She has been selling her paintings and sculptures since she was a teenager, and her work has been exhibited in several galleries in Australia. Bush is also a jewelry designer, and some of her pieces have appeared on Star Trek: Strange New Worlds.

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login