Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1996-11-14 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Mason Cuba Gooding

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mason Cuba Gooding standing in at 6' 2" (1.88 m) is an American actor. Mason was born on November 14, 1996 (Scorpio) in Los Angeles, CA, to Sara Kapfer and Cuba Gooding Jr. He is the Grandson of Cuba Goodin, nephew of Omar Gooding, and April Gooding, is the middle sibling of brother Spencer Gooding (born in 1994) and sister Piper Gooding (born in 2005). He attended school in California, graduated from Windward High School in California and is a matriculating student at the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University. In 2019, he co-starred in Olivia Wilde's comedy film Booksmart.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login