Biography

Takayuki Sugo is a Japanese film, television and voice over actor.

Takayuki Sugo is a Japanese film, television and voice over actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1952-08-01

Place of Birth Chiba, Chiba, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Takayuki Sugō
  • Takayuki Sugô
  • Takayuki Sugou

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Baki (26 episodes) as Orochi Doppo
2018 Golden Kamuy (12 episodes) as Nagakura Shinpachi
2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes) as L
2017 Lu Over the Wall as Ebina's Grandfather (voice)
2015 The Empire of Corpses as The One
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan (8 episodes) as Andragoras III (voice)
2014 Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember as Jyuzo Okita
2014 Yona of the Dawn (24 episodes) as Yan Kumji
2013 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (26 episodes) as Juzo Okita
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (7 episodes) as Cardeas Vist (voice)
2008 Blade of the Immortal (13 episodes) as Kagimura Habaki
2007 Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion as Zangetsu
2007 Vexille as Captain Borg
2007 Baccano! (7 episodes)
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Captain of the Deep Blessing
2005 Blood+ (5 episodes) as Glay (voice)
2005 Hell Girl (90 episodes) as Wanyūdō
2005 She, the Ultimate Weapon: Another Love Song as Wada
2004 Samurai Champloo (26 episodes) as Kagetoki Kariya
2004 Burst Angel (24 episodes) as Leo Jinno (7 episodes)
2003 Kino's Journey as Man in his 40s
2002 Heat Guy J (26 episodes) as J
2002 Heat Guy J (JP) (22 episodes)
2002 Princess Tutu (51 episodes) as The Raven
2002 Lupin the Third: The Secret of Twilight Gemini as Jean Pierre (voice)
2000 FLCL (6 episodes) as Eye Patch
2000 NieA_7 (13 episodes) as Nenji Toshioka (voice)
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1975 Super Sentai (48 episodes) as Chaos (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page