Biography

Junko Noda is a Japanese voice actress.

Junko Noda is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1971-06-29

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 野田順子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Bleach: Hell Verse as Tatsuki Arisawa (voice)
2008 Major: The Ball of Friendship as Momoko Shigeno
2007 Dennou Coil (26 episodes) as Tamako Harakawa
2007 One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta as Kappa
2006 Ōban Star-Racers (26 episodes)
2006 Strawberry Panic! (26 episodes)
2006 Magical Travelers (12 episodes) as Akira Naito
2005 Gun Sword (26 episodes) as Joshua Lundgren
2005 Best Student Council (26 episodes) as Nanaho Kinjo
2004 Major (154 episodes) as Momoko Hoshino (voice)
2004 Bleach (366 episodes) as Tatsuki Arisawa (8 episodes)
2004 Bleach: Memories in the Rain as Tatsuki Arisawa (voice)
2004 Re: Cutie Honey as Natsuko Aki (voice)
2004 Dan Doh!! (26 episodes)
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Milly
2003 Maburaho (24 episodes) as Kaori Iba
2003 Traveler Yami, Hat and Book (2 episodes)
2003 Detective Academy Q (1 episode)
2003 Last Exile (47 episodes) as Dio Eraclea (voice)
2002 Haibane Renmei (13 episodes) as Reki
2002 Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (13 episodes) as Gin Yamamoto (voice)
2002 Tokyo Underground (26 episodes) as Salma Rufis
2002 Love Hina Again (3 episodes) as Mitsune Konno (voice)
2001 Love Hina FINAL SELECTION: Anime Digest & LOVE LIVE HINA in Tokyo BAY N.K. - as Herself / Mitsune Konno
2001 Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Mitsune Konno
2000 Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve as Mitsune Konno
2000 Love Live Hina at the Osaka Bay as Mitsune Konno
2000 Love Hina: Motoko's Choice, Love or the Sword - Don't Cry as Mitsune Konno
2000 Digimon Adventure 3D: Digimon Grand Prix! as V-mon
2000 Love Hina (25 episodes) as Mitsune Konno
2000 BOYS BE… (13 episodes)
1999 Great Teacher Onizuka (43 episodes) as Miyabi Aizawa
1999 Gokudo (26 episodes) as Goddess
1998 Sentimental Journey (1 episode)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections as Mayo Sakaki (Voice)
1996 Case Closed (0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page