Biography

We don't have a biography for Lynda Obst.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1950-04-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lynda Rosen Obst

Production TV ShowsMovies

2014 Interstellar Producer
2009 The Invention of Lying Producer
2008 Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging Producer
2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Producer
2001 Someone Like You... Producer
1999 The '60s Executive Producer
1998 The Siege Producer
1998 Hope Floats Executive Producer
1997 Contact Executive Producer
1996 One Fine Day Producer
1993 Sleepless in Seattle Executive Producer
1991 The Fisher King Producer
1988 Heartbreak Hotel Producer
1987 Adventures in Babysitting Producer

Acting

2015 Inside Interstellar
2015 The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (6 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page