Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-02-12 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Gary Gray
  • Gary Leroi Gray
  • Gary Le'Roi Gray
  • G. Leroi Gray
  • G. LeRoi Gray
  • G. Le'Roi Gray
  • Gary Gray Jr.
  • Gary LeRoi Gray II
  • Gary LĂ©roy Gray

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gary LeRoi Gray is an actor and voice actor involved with movies, television, and animation. He is most recognized for his childhood role as Nelson Tibideaux, the son of Sondra Huxtable Tibideaux and Elvin Tibideaux on the NBC sitcom The Cosby Show.

Acting

2021
2021
2014
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1994
1990
1989
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login