Biography

Agostina Belli is an actress.

Agostina Belli is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1947-04-13

Place of Birth Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Agostina Maria Magnoni

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Vittorio racconta Gassman: Una vita da mattatore
2007 Amore che vieni, amore che vai
2007 Natural Born Star as Herself
2007 One out of two as Elena
1996 Favola as Elide
1989 Happy End
1988 The Brother from Space as Jenny
1987 Una donna da scoprire as Michela
1987 Soldati - 365 all'alba as Anna
1984 A Strange Passion as Zaveria
1982 La guérilléra
1982 Vai avanti tu che mi vien da ridere as Andrea Maria Richter
1979 Manaos as Claudia
1978 Child of the Night as Claudia Lanza
1978 The Sex Machine as Francesca De Renzi
1978 Suggestionata
1977 Double Murder as Teresa Colasanti
1977 Holocaust 2000 as Sara Golan
1977 Cara Sposa as Adelina
1977 The Purple Taxi
1976 The Big Operator as Amandine
1976 The Career of a Chambermaid as Marcella Valmarin alias Alba Doris
1975 Two hearts, a Chapel as Claudia Giliberti
1975 Playing with Fire as Maria
1974 Scent of a Woman as Sara
1974 Il lumacone as Elisa
1974 Virility as Cettina
1974 Il Piatto Piange as Ines
1974 The Governess
1973 The Last Snows of Spring as Veronica
1973 Revolver as Anna Cipriani
1973 Family Killer as Mariuccia Ferrante
1973 Woman Buried Alive as Christine
1973 When Love Is Lust
1972 La calandria
1972 Bluebeard as Caroline
1972 Night of the Devils as Sdenka
1972 The Eroticist as suor Brunhilde
1972 The Seduction of Mimi as Rosalia Capuzzo
1971 The Fifth Cord as Giulia
1971 Faccia da schiaffi
1971 Ma che musica maestro as Giulietta Ciova
1970 Scream of the Demon Lover as Cristiana
1970 Angeli senza paradiso as Marta
1970 Safety Catch as Mara
1969 Il Terribile Ispettore as Giorgina Lorenzi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page