Biography

Mikako Takahashi is a Japanese voice actress and J-pop singer affiliated with I'm Enterprise. Together with fellow voice actress Yumiko Kobayashi she forms one half of the Excel Saga duo The Excel Girls.

Mikako Takahashi is a Japanese voice actress and J-pop singer affiliated with I'm Enterprise. Together with fellow voice actress Yumiko Kobayashi she forms one half of the Excel Saga duo The Excel Girls.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1980-05-29

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=16

Also Known As

  • 高橋美佳子
  • たかはし みかこ
  • Mikako Hyatt
  • The Excel Girls

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi as Saya (voice)
2017 Gintama as Sadaharu (voice)
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Yuzu Koyama
2016 Prison School: Mad Wax as Mitsuko Yokoyama (voice)
2016 Dimension W (3 episodes) as Sophia Tyler (voice)
2015 Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (12 episodes) as Shirayuki Hoshitogi (voice)
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Yuzu Koyama
2014 D-Frag! (12 episodes) as Sakura Mizukami
2013 Servant x Service (13 episodes) as Tanaka-san
2012 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (5 episodes) as Koharu Shirayama (voice)
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Yuzu Koyama
2012 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's as Chrono Harlaown
2011 Appleseed XIII: Ouranos as Hitomi
2011 Appleseed XIII (13 episodes) as Hitomi
2011 Appleseed XIII: Tartaros as Hitomi
2011 Aria the Scarlet Ammo (12 episodes) as Shirayuki Hotogi
2011 Dog Days (4 episodes) as Rebecca Anderson (voice)
2010 The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (24 episodes) as Noa Ehn
2010 Gintama: The Movie
2010 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st as Chrono Harlaown
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (2 episodes) as Melos' sister
2009 Shangri-La (24 episodes)
2009 Queen's Blade (36 episodes) as Nowa
2009 AIKa ZERO (3 episodes) as Shirakiku Rin
2009 Chrome Shelled Regios (24 episodes) as Leerin Marfes
2008 Kemeko Deluxe! (12 episodes) as Izumi Makihara
2008 Mahō Tsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora (11 episodes)
2008 Chocolate Underground (13 episodes) as Louise Bubby (voice)
2008 クリスタル ブレイズ (12 episodes)
2008 Our Home's Fox Deity (24 episodes) as Gyokuyou Tenko
2008 To Love-Ru (50 episodes) as Akiho Sairenji
2007 Sisters of Wellber - Elegy for a Sad Warrior as Rita Ciol
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Adilisia Lenn Mathers
2007 ながされて藍蘭島 (26 episodes) as Machi
2007 Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber (26 episodes) as Rita Sior
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Miki
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (5 episodes) as Sorewa Suzuki (voice)
2007 Hayate the Combat Butler (102 episodes) as Ayumu Nishizawa
2006 Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku o! (24 episodes) as Ayako Takasu
2006 The Familiar of Zero (50 episodes) as Montmorency Margarita la Fère de Montmorency (2 episodes)
2006 Simoun (26 episodes) as Rodoreamon (1 episode)
2006 Looking Up At The Half-Moon (6 episodes) as Rika Akiba
2006 Tactical Roar (13 episodes) as Watatsumi Tsubasa
2005 Karin (24 episodes)
2005 Canvas 2: Niji Iro no Sketch (24 episodes)
2005 Shin kaidan rajo daigyakusatsu: bakeneko shôjo makai-ken
2005 Honey and Clover (36 episodes)
2005 Strawberry 100% (12 episodes) as Tomoko
2005 Erementar Gerad (26 episodes) as Reverie Metherlence
2004 Grenadier (12 episodes)
2004 Uta~Kata (1 episode)
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Chrono Haraoun
2004 Burst Angel (24 episodes) as Amy
2003 Peacemaker Kurogane (24 episodes)
2003 Traveler Yami, Hat and Book (1 episode)
2003 Popotan (1 episode)
2002 Gravion (25 episodes) as Tuile
2001 The Prince of Tennis (193 episodes) as Sakuno Ryūzaki (voice)
2001 I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (13 episodes) as Fujio Himejima
2000 Hand Maid May (13 episodes)
1996 tokyo skin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page