Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1999-06-27 (20 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Τσάντλερ Ριγκς
  • Чендлер Риггз

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chandler Riggs (born June 27, 1999) is an American actor and DJ, known for his regular role as Carl Grimes on the AMC horror-drama television series The Walking Dead from 2010 to 2018. For his work on the series, Riggs won three Saturn Awards from five nominations and a Young Artist Award from three nominations.

Riggs has appeared in the films Get Low (2009), Mercy (2014), and Keep Watching (2017). In late 2017, Riggs started releasing electronic music under his stage name, Eclipse. In early 2019, he began recurring on the ABC drama series A Million Little Things.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2014
2010
2010
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page