Biography

Anya Chalotra is an actress who has appeared in Wanderlust (2018) and The ABC Murders (2018). Anya trained at Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Her talent was developed as a pupil at St Dominic’s Brewood, which in 2017 became St Dominic’s Grammar School and has introduced the 11-plus exam for its preparatory pupils. She worked with Carol Molin, the school’s head of expressive arts, and starred on stage in many of the school’s productions. After leaving St Dominic’s sixth form, with Theatre Studies among her three A Levels, Anya trained first at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and then at The Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Anya Chalotra is an actress who has appeared in Wanderlust (2018) and The ABC Murders (2018). Anya trained at Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Her talent was developed as a pupil at St Dominic’s Brewood, which in 2017 became St Dominic’s Grammar School and has introduced the 11-plus exam for its preparatory pupils. She worked with Carol Molin, the school’s head of expressive arts, and starred on stage in many of the school’s productions. After leaving St Dominic’s sixth form, with Theatre Studies among her three A Levels, Anya trained first at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and then at The Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1996-07-21

Place of Birth Wolverhampton, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Άνια Τσαλότρα

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Witcher (8 episodes) as Yennefer of Vengerberg
2019 Sherwood (10 episodes) as Robin Loxley
2018 The ABC Murders (3 episodes) as Lily Marbury
2018 Wanderlust (4 episodes) as Jennifer Ashman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page