Biography

We don't have a biography for Clemens Schick.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1972-02-15

Place of Birth Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Official Site http://www.clemensschick.de/

Also Known As

  • Clemans Schick

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lebe schon lange hier as Erzähler
2019 Kidnapping Stella as Vic
2018 Arctic Circle (10 episodes) as Marcus Eiben
2018 Dengler Fremde Wasser as Malakov
2018 Lost Ones as Johann
2017 Once Upon A Time In Indian Country as Zöllner
2017 Something Like That as Dr. Sven Krüger
2017 Renegades as Petrovic
2017 Overdrive as Max Klemp
2017 Mann im Spagat (Pace Cowboy, Pace) as Tschick Macqueen
2016 Sommernachtsmord as Elmar Löffelhart
2016 Hidden Reserves as Vincent Baumann
2016 Collide as Mirko
2016 Two Peole Meeting as Thomas
2015 Point Break as Roach
2015 4 Kings as Dr. Wolff
2015 Line of Separation (3 episodes) as Wolfgang Herder
2014 Better than Nothing as Hans
2014 A House in Berlin
2014 Futuro Beach as Konrad
2014 The Dark Valley as Luis Brenner
2013 Das Jerusalem-Syndrom as Peter
2013 Flight of the Storks (2 episodes) as Hervé Dumaz as Hervé Dumaz
2012 Forgotten as Johannes
2012 The Child as Detective Brandmann
2012 The Hunt for the Amber Room as Jan van Hassel
2012 Knight's Treasure as Duc de Barry
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Mike Drobowsky
2012 Wolff - Kampf im Revier as Romeo
2011 Hotel Desire as Julius Pass
2011 Sprich mit! – Deutsch lernen ist cool! as Restaurantchef
2011 Largo Winch II as Dragan Lazarevic
2010 Das Geheimnis der Wale as Eric Cluster
2010 Transit as Martin
2010 Cindy Does Not Love Me as Franz
2010 Killerjagd - Schrei wenn du dich traust as Marco Lorenz
2009 Killerjagd. Töte mich, wenn du kannst as Marco Lorenz
2008 Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin as Mark Trenker
2008 Unschuldig (12 episodes) as Marco Lorenz
2006 Casino Royale as Kratt
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (1 episode)
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Karsten Selig
2001 Enemy at the Gates as German NCO
2000 Ben & Maria - Liebe auf den zweiten Blick as Bens Kumpel
1998 HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin (1 episode) as Aaron
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Klaus Paschmann
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Rolf Buderus
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt Gander
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Jan Neutzner
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Fred Beinlich
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Christian Weidenfeld (1 episode) as Nicolas Duval (1 episode) as Holger Offermann (1 episode) as Frank Betzner
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Hans Eigendorf
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Matthias Hecht
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page