Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-08-03 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Исайя Вашингтон

Login to report an issue

Biography

Isaiah Washington IV is an American actor. A veteran of several Spike Lee films, Washington is probably best known for his role as Dr. Preston Burke on the ABC medical drama Grey's Anatomy.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1991
1991
1990

Production

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login