Biography

Carl Martin Gunnar Wallström Milkéwitz (born 7 July 1983) is a Swedish actor. He is most well-known internationally for his 2015 American debut role as Tyrell Wellick in the USA Network cyber-thriller Mr. Robot.

Carl Martin Gunnar Wallström Milkéwitz (born 7 July 1983) is a Swedish actor. He is most well-known internationally for his 2015 American debut role as Tyrell Wellick in the USA Network cyber-thriller Mr. Robot.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1983-07-07

Place of Birth Uddevalla, Göteborgs och Bohus län, Sweden

Official Site http://martin-wallstrom.com/

Also Known As

  • Martin Wallström Milkéwitz
  • Martin Wallstrom
  • Carl Martin Gunnar Wallström Milkéwitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Overkill as the man
Thoughts
2018 Ashes in the Snow as Nikolai Kretzsky
2018 Videoman as The Boss
2018 Parallel as Noel
2015 Roadkill
2015 Banished as Gustav
2015 Mr. Robot (1 episode) as Himself - Tyrell Wellick (40 episodes) as Tyrell Wellick
2014 Remake as Martin
2013 Stockholm Stories
2013 Easy Money III as Martin Hägerström
2013 Borderland as Jack
2013 Ego as Sebastian
2011 Kommissarie Winter - Den Sista Vintern
2011 Beyond the Border as Sven Stenström
2011 The Orange as Jonas young
2010 Pythagorean Theorem as Adam
2010 Simple Simon as Sam
2010 Sebbe as Newspaper Thief 2
2010 Pax as Tim
2010 Wallander 22 - Dödsängeln as Johan Rasmusson
2009 The Stonecutter as Anders Andersson
2009 Pure as Mattias
2009 Johan Falk 2: Vapenbröder as Martin Borhulth
2009 Johan Falk 1: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser as Martin Borhulth
2008 Memoirs in China (42 episodes) as Lucas
2008 Arn: The Kingdom at Road's End as Magnus Månsköld
2008 Irene Huss 5: Eldsdansen as Frej
2007 Arn: The Knight Templar as Magnus Månsköld
2007 Memoirs in China as Lucas
2007 How Soon Is Now? (4 episodes) as Roger
2006 Du & jag as Studenten Jens
2005 Wallander 04 - Mörkret as Jens
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Johan Rasmusson (1 episode) as Jens
2004 The Return of the Dancing Master (2 episodes) as Ung Molin
2003 Hannah med H as Guy at New Years party #1
2000 Before the Storm as Danne
1998 Hela härligheten as Jörgen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page