Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenny Bee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1953-02-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 鍾鎮濤
  • Chung Chun To
  • Kenneth Chung
  • 钟镇涛
  • 종진도
  • Kenny Chung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Mr. Right(1 episode) as Wang Zhi Guo
2018 House of the Rising Sons
2016 The Posterist
2013 The Rooftop as Mr. Li, Starling's father
2012 Together as Bin
2011 Chase Our Love
2006 The Return of the Condor Heroes(42 episodes) as Gongsun Zhi
2005 Initial D as Yuuichi Tachibana
2004 Leave Me Alone
2004 Super Model as All-In-One
2004 Elixir of Love
2002 Troublesome Night 16 as Sung Jiang
2002 Money Suckers as Richard Lee
2002 Freaky Story as Jacky
2002 Happy Family
2001 The Replacement Suspect
2000 Healing Hearts as Paul Fong
1998 The Pale Sky
1998 Ninth Happiness
1996 What a Wonderful World as Gump (Gam) Chung Shun
1996 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Star as Heaven guard, Lee Lung
1995 Ten Brothers as Chan Ta-Ha
1995 The Chinese Feast as Master Chef Liu Kit
1993 The Tigers: The Legend of Canton as Chung Kwok Yan
1993 Rose Rose I Love You
1993 The Eagle Shooting Heroes as Wang Chung-yang
1992 Mary from Beijing as Wong Kwok-Wai
1992 Moon Warriors as Yen Shi San (13th Prince)
1992 Once a Black Sheep as Chiu Chi Lung
1992 Fist of Fury 1991 II as Smartie / Chu Kor Chun
1991 Saviour of the Soul as Siu Chuen
1991 The Banquet
1991 Today's Hero as Brother Smartie
1991 Fist of Fury 1991 as Smart
1991 The Top Bet as Bee
1990 BB 30 as Benny Bau
1990 Spy Games
1989 City Squeeze as Wang Hsiao Chiang
1989 Hearts, No Flowers as Philip Lee
1989 Happy Together as Chung Sai-Lum
1989 A Fishy Story as Mr Kung
1989 Burning Sensation as Ah Kin
1989 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose as Rick Ma
1989 The Bachelor's Swan Song
1988 18 Times
1988 One Husband Too Many as Hui An Hua
1988 Mr. Possessed as Lau Chi
1987 To Err Is Humane as Biu
1987 Project A II as Policeman #279
1987 Reincarnation as Li Hsi / Peter Wu
1987 Happy Bigamist as Hsu Siu Hua
1987 My Cousin, the Ghost as Chow Siu Wing
1986 100 Ways to Murder Your Wife as Roberto
1986 Millionaires Express as Lai Fu
1986 The Strange Bedfellow
1985 The Flying Mr. B as Shi Shangfei
1984 Shanghai Blues as Tung Kwok-Man
1984 And Now What Is Your Name
1984 Prince Charming as Chen Li Pin
1983 Let's Make Laugh as Security guard
1983 I Do! as (segment "Please, Please Me")
1982 Crimson Street
1982 Monkey Business as Fishy
1982 The Green, Green Grass of Home
1981 My Cape of Many Dreams
1981 Errant Love as Kao Han
1981 Play While You Play
1980 The Desperados
1980 The Spooky Bunch as Dick Ma
1980 The Story of a Small Town
1980 Lovable You
1979 Good Morning, Taipei as Yeh Tein-lin
1978 Making It
1978 Rainbow In My Heart
1976 Chelsia My Love
1976 Gonna Get You

Directing

1986 100 Ways to Murder Your WifeDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page