Biography

Hannah Murray (born 1 July 1989) is an English actress best known for portraying Cassie Ainsworth in the E4 teen drama series Skins from 2007 to 2008 (and again in 2013) and Gilly in the HBO series Game of Thrones.

Hannah Murray (born 1 July 1989) is an English actress best known for portraying Cassie Ainsworth in the E4 teen drama series Skins from 2007 to 2008 (and again in 2013) and Gilly in the HBO series Game of Thrones.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1989-07-01

Place of Birth Bristol, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 한나 머레이
  • 해나 머레이

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Charlie Says as Leslie Van Houten
2017 Detroit as Julie Ann
2016 The Chosen as Sylvia Ageloff
2015 Lily & Kat as Kat
2015 Bridgend as Sara
2014 God Help the Girl as Cass
2013 The Numbers Station as Rachel Davis
2012 Dark Shadows as Hippie Chick #2
2011 Little Glory as Jessica
2011 Game of Thrones(50 episodes) as Gilly
2011 Wings as Ellie
2010 Chatroom as Emily
2010 Womb as Monica
2007 Skins(25 episodes) as Cassie Ainsworth
2004 Agatha Christie's Marple(1 episode) as Dorothy Savage

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page