Biography

We don't have a biography for Taraneh Alidoosti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1984-01-12

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ترانه علیدوستی

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Jamshid and Khorshid as Khorshid
2016 The Salesman as Rana Etesami
2015 Shahrzad (43 episodes) as Shahrzad
2015 Absolute Rest as Samira
2015 Atomic Heart Mother as Arine
2013 Shallow Yellow Sky
2013 Wedlock
2012 Modest Reception as Leyla
2010 Harchi Khoda Bekhad
2010 Zandegi ba cheshmane baste as Parastoo
2009 About Elly as Elly
2009 Doubt as Mahtab
2008 Canaan as Mina
2008 Shirin as Woman in audience
2007 To Each His Own Cinema
2006 Fireworks Wednesday as Roohi
2005 Beautiful City as Firoozeh
2002 I Am Taraneh, I Am Fifteen Years Old as Taraneh

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page