Biography

We don't have a biography for Alain Goulem.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1966-03-07

Place of Birth Montreal, Québec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Al Goulem

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Deadly Secrets (2 episodes) as Narrator (voice)
2018 The Fall of the American Empire
2018 Separated At Birth as Detective Mills
2017 Touched
2015 Trigger Point as Miles Banner
2015 Brooklyn as Joshua Rosenblum
2015 Pawn Sacrifice as Reporter #1 (Vancouver)
2015 Bad Hair Day as Père de Monica
2013 CAT. 8 (2 episodes) as President Duncan
2012 Deadfall as Bobby
2012 Eddie: The Sleepwalking Cannibal as Harry
2010 Higglety Pigglety Pop! or There Must Be More to Life as Pig
2010 18 to Life (25 episodes)
2009 Hellhounds as Hades (voice)
2009 Reverse Angle as Black
2005 Tripping the Wire: A Stephen Tree Mystery
2005 The Tournament (16 episodes) as Barry McConnell
2004 A Deadly Encounter as Stalker
2002 Silent Night as Sgt. Ralph Blank
2002 Agent of Influence as Murray Fletcher
2002 Swindle as Curtis Locke
2001 Xchange as Clerk
2000 Nuremberg as Howard Wiley
1999 36 Hours to Die as Frank Stone
1985 A Time to Live as Juliano

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page