Biography

We don't have a biography for Micole Mercurio.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1938-03-10

Day of Death 2016-01-19

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michole Mercurio
  • Micol Mercurio
  • Micol

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 FlashForward(1 episode) as Maureen
2007 Claire as Bunny Holden
2005 Commander in Chief(1 episode)
2002 American Girl as Faye
2001 The Guardian(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 What Lies Beneath as Mrs. Frank
1997 Cracker(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1997 Tell Me No Secrets as Pearl Koster
1996 Norma Jean & Marilyn as Mozelle Hyde
1995 Murder One(1 episode)
1995 While You Were Sleeping as Midge Callaghan
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(2 episodes)
1993 Wrestling Ernest Hemingway as Bernice
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 The Thing Called Love as Mary
1993 Judgment Day: The John List Story as Wanda
1992 What She Doesn't Know as Lorraine Kilcoin
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Louise Garweski
1990 The Grifters as Waitress
1989 How I Got Into College as Betty Kailo
1989 Gleaming the Cube as Mrs. Kelly
1988 Colors as joan hodges
1988 Broken Angel
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1986 Bad Guys as Vick
1985 Mask as Babe
1983 Flashdance as Rosemary Szabo
1983 Mama's Family(1 episode)
1982 St. Elsewhere(1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker(1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues(3 episodes)
1980 Alligator as Joey's Mother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.