Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Gibbs.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1955-12-05

Place of Birth Ohio, USA

Official Site http://www.richardgibbsmusic.com/

Also Known As

  • Richard Kendall Gibbs

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2011 Judy Moody and the Not Bummer SummerOriginal Music Composer
2007 CleanerMusic
2007 Korn: MTV UnpluggedMusic Editor
2006 John Tucker Must DieOriginal Music Composer
2004 Fat AlbertOriginal Music Composer
2003 Battlestar Galactica(2 episodes)Music
2003 When Zachary Beaver Came to TownOriginal Music Composer
2003 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London AdventureOriginal Music Composer
2002 I SpyOriginal Music Composer
2002 Like MikeOriginal Music Composer
2002 Queen of the DamnedMusic
2000 Big Momma's HouseOriginal Music Composer
2000 28 DaysMusic
1999 10 Things I Hate About YouOriginal Music Composer
1998 Doctor DolittleOriginal Music Composer
1996 First KidOriginal Music Composer
1995 The Christmas BoxMusic
1995 Two Guys Talkin' About GirlsOriginal Music Composer
1994 CliffordOriginal Music Composer
1994 The ChaseOriginal Music Composer
1993 Fatal InstinctOriginal Music Composer
1993 Son in LawOriginal Music Composer
1993 Amos & AndrewOriginal Music Composer
1992 The Gun in Betty Lou's HandbagMusic
1991 WedlockOriginal Music Composer
1990 A Gnome Named GnormOriginal Music Composer
1989 Say Anything...Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page