Biography

We don't have a biography for Nakamura Kanzaburō XVII.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1909-07-29

Day of Death 1988-04-16

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 十七代目中村勘三郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1965 Illusion of Blood as Naosuke Gonbei
1960 The River Fuefuki as Takeda Shingen
1959 Thus Another Day as Shusuke Takemura
1958 His Scarlet Cloak

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page