Biography

We don't have a biography for Mie Sonozaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1973-02-07

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • そのざきみえ
  • 園崎 未恵

Acting TV ShowsMovies

To Heart (5 episodes)
2017 Princess Principal (12 episodes) as Zelda
2014 Your Lie in April (12 episodes) as Hiroko Seto (voice)
2014 Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow Vol.1 - The Thunder of Saint-Trond as Gertrud Barkhorn
2013 Bayonetta: Bloody Fate as Jeanne
2013 Saint Young Men as Daisuke's Mother
2011 Naruto Shippuden the Movie Blood Prison as Ryûzetsu
2010 Super Street Fighter IV as C.Viper
2010 Growlanser IV: Wayfarer of Time as Dianna Silvernale
2009 Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind as Crimson Viper
2008 Strike Witches (24 episodes) as Gertrud Barkhorn
2006 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto (26 episodes) as Kotoha
2006 Witchblade (24 episodes) as Reina Soho
2005 MÄR Heaven - Märchen Awakens Romance (102 episodes) as Chimera
2004 GANTZ (1 episode)
2004 Burst Angel (2 episodes)
2004 Diamond Daydreams (1 episode)
2003 Kino's Journey as Female Examiner
2002 Happy Lesson (26 episodes) as Yazakura Hazuki
2001 The Legend of Condor Hero (104 episodes) as Shouryuujo
2001 Comic Party (1 episode)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 3 - Eternal Blue Waves as Mikage / Mysterious Girl (voice)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 2 - Beneath the Moon... as Mysterious Girl (voice)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 1 - Scarlet Remembrance as Mikage / Mysterious Girl (voice)
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi (40 episodes) as Uruka Sumeragi
1998 YU-NO (4 episodes) as Eriko Takeda
1998 Legend of Basara (14 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page