Biography

We don't have a biography for Harry Manfredini.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1943-08-25

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Manfredini

Sound TV ShowsMovies

Death Without Consent Music
2018 Minutes to Midnight Original Music Composer
2017 Needlestick Original Music Composer
2015 A Blood Story Original Music Composer
2015 Sorority Slaughterhouse Original Music Composer
2015 Model Hunger Music
2014 3 Scream Queens Original Music Composer
2014 Bigfoot vs. D.B. Cooper Music
2014 666: Kreepy Kerry Original Music Composer
2013 My Stepbrother Is a Vampire!?! Original Music Composer
2013 An Easter Bunny Puppy Original Music Composer
2013 A Talking Cat!?! Music
2012 Dark Desire Original Music Composer
2012 Immortal Kiss: Queen of the Night Original Music Composer
2012 A Halloween Puppy Original Music Composer
2012 2: Voodoo Academy Original Music Composer
2012 1313: Frankenqueen Original Music Composer
2012 1313: Bermuda Triangle Original Music Composer
2012 1313: UFO Invasion Original Music Composer
2012 Snow White: A Deadly Summer Original Music Composer
2012 1313: Bigfoot Island Music
2012 1313: Cougar Cult Original Music Composer
2012 1313: Billy the Kid Original Music Composer
2011 Christmas Spirit Original Music Composer
2011 1313: Boy Crazies Original Music Composer
2011 1313: Haunted Frat Original Music Composer
2008 House of Usher Original Music Composer
2008 Playing with Fire Original Music Composer
2006 Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film Original Music Composer
2006 Amber's Story Music
2003 Endangered Species Original Music Composer
2003 Return to Crystal Lake: Making Friday the 13th Original Music Composer
2003 Jason Vs. Leatherface Music
2002 Wolves of Wall Street Original Music Composer
2001 Jason X Original Music Composer
1999 The Omega Code Original Music Composer
1997 Wishmaster Original Music Composer
1997 A Gun, a Car, a Blonde Original Music Composer
1994 Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story Original Music Composer
1993 Amore! Original Music Composer
1993 Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday Original Music Composer
1992 House IV Original Music Composer
1992 Iron Eagle III Original Music Composer
1989 DeepStar Six Original Music Composer
1988 The Violence Movie 2 Music
1988 Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood Original Music Composer
1986 Slaughter High Original Music Composer
1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives Original Music Composer
1986 House Original Music Composer
1985 Friday the 13th: A New Beginning Music
1984 Corduroy Music
1984 Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter Music
1983 Spring Break Original Music Composer
1982 Friday the 13th Part III Music
1982 Swamp Thing Original Music Composer
1981 Friday the 13th Part 2 Music
1980 The Children Original Music Composer
1980 Friday the 13th Original Music Composer
1979 The Kirlian Witness Original Music Composer
1979 Night-Flowers Music

Acting

2019 In Search of Darkness as Himself
2018 Friday the 13th Part 3: The Memoriam Documentary as Himself
2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th as Himself
2009 Into the Pit: The Shocking Story of Deadpit.com as Himself
2009 New Beginnings: The Making of Friday the 13th Part V as Himself
2009 His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th as Himself
2009 Fresh Cuts: New Tales from Friday the 13th as Himself
2006 Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film as Himself
2003 Return to Crystal Lake: Making Friday the 13th as Himself

Writing

Stingy Jack Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page