Biography

We don't have a biography for Karl Thaning.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1977-05-09

Place of Birth Cape Town - South Africa

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Thanning
  • Karl Otto Thaning

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Red Sea Diving Resort as Captain Buchanan
2017 Accident as Maxime
2017 The Dark Tower as Elmer Chambers
2015 Momentum as Doug MacArthur
2014 Black Sails(4 episodes) as O'Malley
2013 SAF3(20 episodes) as Jared Taylor
2012 Dredd as Judge Chan
2011 Winnie Mandela as Ferry Policeman
2008 Doomsday as Pilot
2005 Blood Suckers as Helveg
2002 Cavegirl(13 episodes) as Outcast

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page