Biography

Gregory Smith (born July 6, 1983) is an American-Canadian actor. He began working as a child actor in the mid 1980s, initially appearing in a number of made-for-video and television films. Smith has since appeared in several Hollywood films, and has become known for his role as Ephram Brown on the television series Everwood.

Gregory Smith (born July 6, 1983) is an American-Canadian actor. He began working as a child actor in the mid 1980s, initially appearing in a number of made-for-video and television films. Smith has since appeared in several Hollywood films, and has become known for his role as Ephram Brown on the television series Everwood.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1983-07-06

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Greg Smith
  • Gregory Edward Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sprnva as Nolan Wilander
2016 Designated Survivor (1 episode) as Will Griffin
2014 The McCarthys (1 episode) as Basketball Coordinator
2011 Dream House as Artie
2011 Something Red as Guy
2011 Hobo with a Shotgun as Slick
2011 In My Pocket as Stephen
2010 Rookie Blue (74 episodes) as Dov Epstein
2010 Fakers as Nik Iliakis
2009 Manson, My Name Is Evil as Perry
2009 Guns (2 episodes) as Bobby Duguid
2008 Edison & Leo as Leo (voice)
2008 Boot Camp as Ben
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode) as Todd Riley
2007 The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising as Max
2007 Closing the Ring as Young Jack
2005 Kids in America as Holden Donovan
2005 Nearing Grace as Henry Nearing
2004 Book of Love as Chet Becker
2003 A Wrinkle in Time as Calvin O'Keefe
2002 Everwood (89 episodes) as Ephram Brown
2001 Just Ask My Children as Brian Kniffen (Age 16-18)
2001 American Outlaws as Jim Younger
2001 Kate Brasher (7 episodes) as Daniel Brasher
2000 The Patriot as Thomas Martin
1998 Small Soldiers as Alan Abernathy
1998 The Climb as Danny Himes
1998 Krippendorf's Tribe as Mickey
1997 EP Daily (2 episodes) as Himself
1997 Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework as Jesse Hackett
1996 Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns as Mikey Dennehy
1996 Harriet the Spy as Sport
1995 The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space as Baley
1995 Leapin' Leprechauns as Mikey Dennehy
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode) as Young Paul
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode) as Patrick Lewis
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Kid
1992 The Hat Squad (1 episode) as Brian
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1 episode) as Tim Williamson

Directing

2019 Unspeakable (3 episodes)Director
2018 God Friended Me (1 episode)Director
2018 The Detail (2 episodes)Director
2017 Riverdale (2 episodes)Director
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (5 episodes)Director
2016 Shadowhunters (1 episode)Director
2015 Supergirl (1 episode)Director
2014 The Flash (3 episodes)Director
2013 Method Director
2012 Arrow (6 episodes)Director
2012 Saving Hope (5 episodes)Director

Production

2018 The Detail (10 episodes)Co-Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page