Megan Suri

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday March 28, 1999 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Downey, California, USA

Also Known As

  • מייגן סורי

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Megan Suri is an American actress, known for her roles in The MisEducation of Bindu (2019), It Lives Inside (2023), Missing (2023), as well as for playing Aneesa in the Netflix teen comedy series Never Have I Ever (2020). She also played small roles in many popular shows such as Modern Family, Fresh Off the Boat, and Bones.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2020
2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2010
2009
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login