Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-07-02 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Сами Насери
  • Saïd Naceri

Login to report an issue

Biography

Samy Naceri was born on July 2, 1961 in Paris, France as Saïd Naceri. He is an actor and producer, known for Taxi (1998), Taxi Taxi (2000) and Léon - Der Profi (1994). He has been married to Marie Guillard since 2005. His father Djilali comes from Algeria and his mother Jacqueline from Normandy. Samy grew up in modest circumstances with seven siblings. An older brother died of complications from drug use. Naceris father left the family when he was 16 years old.In his early twenties he was involved in a traffic accident, which left permanent scars on the left side of the face.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2018
2013
2012
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login