Biography

We don't have a biography for Tsutomu Isobe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1950-10-13

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Isobe Tsutomu
  • 磯部 勉
  • 磯部勉

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Piece: Stampede as Douglas Bullet (voice)
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.3 In the Realm Beyond Is ____ as Guillermo Garcia
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.2 First Guardian as Guillermo Garcia
2019 Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System - Case.1 Crime and Punishment as Guillermo Garcia
2017 Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger: Episode of Stinger as Thunderbird (voice)
2016 Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV as Regis Lucis Caelum (voice)
2013 Gintama: The Final Chapter - Be Forever Yorozuya as Enmi
2012 Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust as Dimsdale Boiled
2011 Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion as Dimsdale Boiled
2010 Mardock Scramble: The First Compression as Dimsdale Boiled
2010 Trigun: Badlands Rumble as Gasback
2009 King of Thorn as Ivan Coral Vega
2008 One Outs (25 episodes) as Hiromichi Kojima (Voice)
2007 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood as George Joestar I (voice)
2006 Black Lagoon (24 episodes) as Dutch
2005 Mahou Sentai Magiranger (49 episodes) as Isamu Ozu
2004 Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Doto Kazahana
2004 Monster (75 episodes) as Inspector Heinrich Lunge
2003 Gungrave (26 episodes) as Harry MacDowel (voice)
2001 Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Vincent
2001 Destination Station Series - Homicide Assignment as Shigeo Yokoo
1997 Abduction
1995 MEMORIES (3 episodes) as Heintz
1995 Memories as Heinz
1995 Magnetic Rose as Heinz
1989 The Enchantment as Hiraide
1988 Secret Agreement: Ministry of Foreign Affairs Secret Leak Incident
1984 授業参観の女 as Detective Mori
1982 Sazen Tange and the Pot Worth a Million Ryo as Genzaburô Yagyu
1975 Super Sentai (49 episodes) as Wolzard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page