Biography

Kamala Harris is an American lawyer and politician serving as the junior United States Senator from California since 2017.

Kamala Harris is an American lawyer and politician serving as the junior United States Senator from California since 2017.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1964-10-20

Place of Birth Oakland, California, USA

Official Site https://kamalaharris.org

Also Known As

  • Kamala Devi Harris
  • 카말라 해리스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

LA DA Story as Herself (archive footage)
2019 The Black Godfather as Herself
2018 Axios (1 episode) as Herself
2017 Workers Con as Herself - Former CA AG (archive footage)
2016 Rogues In Robes as Herself - CA Attorney General (archive footage)
2015 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (1 episode) as Herself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (1 episode) as Herself
1997 The View (2 episodes) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page