Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-03-01 (64 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Steve R. Nelson
  • Steven R. Nelson
  • Steve Nelson, CAS

Login to report an issue

Biography

Steve Nelson is an American production sound mixer based in Hollywood, California. He holds a MFA in Motion Picture and Television Production from the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA).

Sound

2018
2016
2014
2014
2010
2009
2007
2005
2003
2002
2002
2000
1998
1998
1998
1993
1986
1986
1985
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login