Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-11-15 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Constantine, Algérie

Also Known As

  • Мусса Мааскри

Login to report an issue

Biography

Né en Algérie, Moussa a passé son enfance dans les quartiers nord de Marseille. Très tôt, il développe une passion pour les livres et le théâtre et interprète de nombreux contes provençaux dans les théâtres de la région. Sa carrière décolle lorsque Marcel Maréchal lui confie un rôle dans la pièce « Les paravents » au Théâtre National de Marseille, au début des années 90.

Il obtient son premier rôle au cinéma en 1991 dans le long-métrage d'Alex Métayer, Mohamed Bertrand-duval. En 1995 et 1998, il joue successivement pour Karim Didi dans Bye Bye et Hors-jeu. En 1999, il signe le scénario de Mondialito de Nicolas Wadimoff. On a pu le voir notamment dans Vidocq de Pitof, Entre Chiens Et Loups d'Alexandre Arcady, Gomez Et Tavarès de Gilles Paquet-brenner, Deux Frères de Jean-Jacques Annaud, Mr 73 d'Olivier Marchal. En 2007, il est à l'affiche de Les Insoumis de Claude-Michel Rome.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
1997
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login