Biography

We don't have a biography for Lennox Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1966-02-12

Place of Birth Port Antonio, Jamaica

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brown Buppy
  • Lennox Buppy Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Game of Death as Redvale Clerk
2002 Blade II as Man in London Porno Shop
2001 15 Minutes as Lookout Guy
1999 Dark Nova as Herod
1998 Enemy of the State as Tunnel Maintenance Worker
1998 Blade as Pleading Goon
1998 U.S. Marshals as Man in Green Cap

Crew

2004 Blade: Trinity Stand In
1998 Blade Stand In

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page