Travis Barker

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Male

Birthday November 14, 1975 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Fontana, California, USA

Also Known As

  • TRV$DJAM
  • Goldfinger
  • Antemasque
  • Box Car Racer
  • +44
  • Transplants
  • The Aquabats
  • Blink-182

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Travis Landon Barker (born November 14, 1975) is an American musician, songwriter, and record producer, best known as the drummer for the rock band Blink-182. He has also performed as a frequent collaborator with hip hop artists, is a member of the rap rock group Transplants, founded the rock bands +44 and Box Car Racer, and most recently joined Antemasque and Goldfinger. He was a frequent collaborator with the now-late DJ AM, and together they formed TRV$DJAM. Due to his fame, Rolling Stone referred to him as "punk's first superstar drummer" as well as one of the 100 Greatest Drummers of All Time.

He was married to his second wife, actress Shanna Moakler, from 2004 to 2008; they have 2 children. He married media personality Kourtney Kardashian in 2022; they have 1 child.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1989
1984
1974
1972

Production

2023

Sound

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login