Biography

We don't have a biography for Huseynagha Sadigov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1914-03-21

Day of Death 1983-02-23

Place of Birth Baku, Azerbaijan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Гусейнага Садыхов
  • Hüseynağa Sadıqov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1981 Our Great-Grandfather's Grandfather as Grandfather Aziz
1977 The Birthday Party as Ali's Father
1975 Wonderful Apples as Nadir
1974 Four Sundays as Asad
1973 Long Live, Girls as Gambar
1970 My Seven Sons
1970 Find That Girl as Neighbour
1969 Shared Bread as Pasha
1965 The Invincible Battalion as Feldfebel
1964 The Magic Gown
1962 The Telephone Operator
1960 The Morning

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page