Biography

We don't have a biography for Latifa Aliyeva.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1944-07-01

Place of Birth Gazakh, Azerbaijan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lətifə Əliyeva
  • Лятифа Алиева

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 National Bomb
2002 The Witch as Villager (uncredited)
2001 The Dream
1997 All For The Best as Mother
1994 My Mother's Book as Zahra beyim
1991 Hello from the Other World as Mother
1991 Don't Step in-He'll Kill You as Fortune Teller
1990 The Witness
1990 The Joke as Mother
1989 The Diversion as Latifa
1988 The Husband of Young Woman as Aliya
1987 Man's Word as Gandab
1986 Wait for the Signal from the Sea
1985 The Kidnapping of Groom as Hasan's mother
1984 Tale of the Lonely Pomegranate Tree as Sadaf
1979 Interrogation as Wedding Guest
1978 I Compose a Song as Wedding Guest

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page