Biography

We don't have a biography for Rico E. Anderson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1968-03-10

Place of Birth Seaside, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • R.E. Anderson
  • R. Anderson
  • Rico Anderson
  • Rico

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Loved To Death as Detective Marks
2018 The Rookie (1 episode) as Amari
2018 5th Passenger as Captain Arnold Reguine
2018 Spinning Man as Reporter #1
2017 The Mick (1 episode) as Officer
2016 Star Trek - Horizon as Ambassador Salak
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Agent Fitzpatrick
2014 Young & Hungry (1 episode) as Marco
2013 The Fosters (1 episode) as Swat #2
2012 Sullivan & Son (1 episode)
2009 Star Trek as Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
2007 The Lowrider as Professor Jenkins
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Davis Cooper (as Rico Anderson)
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Sergeant Kilgore
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Bartender
2005 The Urban Demographic as Bob Johnson
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as M.P. Searle
2002 String Theory as Marcus
1994 When a Man Loves a Woman as Barfly (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page