Biography

Julian Dana William McMahon is an australian actor and former fashion model. His best known roles are "Cole Turner" from the Warner Bros TV series "Charmed" and the role of plastic surgeon "Christian Troy" from the Emmy and Golden Globe-winning TV series "Nip/Tuck". 

Julian Dana William McMahon is an australian actor and former fashion model. His best known roles are "Cole Turner" from the Warner Bros TV series "Charmed" and the role of plastic surgeon "Christian Troy" from the Emmy and Golden Globe-winning TV series "Nip/Tuck". 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1968-07-27

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Джуліен Макмайон

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Party Monster
2018 Swinging Safari as Rick Jones
2016 Hunters(13 episodes) as McCarthy
2016 Justice in a Smoking Gun as Thomas Brennan
2015 Childhood's End(3 episodes) as Dr. Rupert Boyce
2014 You're Not You
2013 Paranoia as Meechum
2012 Bait as Doyle
2011 Faces in the Crowd as Kerrest
2010 RED as VP Stanton
2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Himself
2007 Premonition as Jim Hanson
2007 Prisoner as Derek Plato
2006 Catch a Wave as Julia's mother
2005 Fantastic Four as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
2004 Meet Market as Hutch
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck(116 episodes) as Christian Troy
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2001 Another Day as David
2001 Revealed with Jules Asner(1 episode)
2001 Richard & Judy(1 episode)
2001 Good Day Live(2 episodes)
2000 Chasing Sleep as George
1998 Charmed(22 episodes) as Cole Turner
1998 Charmed(7 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode) as Guy
1998 In Quiet Night as Hayes
1997 EP Daily(1 episode)
1997 The View(3 episodes)
1997 Magenta as Michael Walsh
1996 Profiler(84 episodes) as Det. John Grant
1992 Wet and Wild Summer as Mick Dooley
1989 The Power, The Passion(130 episodes) as Kane Edmonds
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(2 episodes)
1964 Another World(1,630 episodes) as Ian Rain

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page