Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-02-26 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Also Known As

  • 테레사 팔머
  • Teresa Mary Palmer
  • Τερέζα Πάλμερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

An Australian actress, writer, producer and model who made her film debut in the suicide drama 2:37. She starred in the 2013 film Warm Bodies as a young woman who falls in love with a zombie, and as Rebecca in the 2016 horror film Lights Out. She has further appeared in films such as December Boys, The Sorcerer's Apprentice, I Am Number Four, Take Me Home Tonight, Love and Honor, The Ever After (which she co-wrote and co-produced with her husband, Mark Webber), Kill Me Three Times, the 2015 remake of Point Break, Triple 9, The Choice, and the Mel Gibson-directed war film Hacksaw Ridge.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005

Production

2019
2017
2015

Writing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login