Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-05-15 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Nagasaki, Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Akihiro Maruyama
  • 美輪明宏
  • 丸山明宏

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akihiro Maruyama (born May 15, 1935), better known by his stage name Akihiro Miwa, is a Japanese singer, actor, author and drag queen. As an actor he is known for voicing characters in Hayao Miyazaki films Princess Mononoke (1997) and Howl's Moving Castle (2004)

Acting

2010
2009
2005
2005
2004
2002
1997
1985
1983
1983
1980
1977
1976
1971
1970
1969
1968
1961
1960
1958
1958
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login