Biography

Skyler Stone is an actor and producer.

Skyler Stone is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1979-06-15

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Skyler Joseph Clipner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Danger One as Joseph
2014 Sister as JG
2013 Walking with Dinosaurs as Scowler (voice)
2013 Man Camp as Sammy
2013 Tug as Agent
2012 Arcadia as Ted
2011 Hostel: Part III as Mike Malloy
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Jason
2010 The Genesis Files (3 episodes) as Adam Cox
2010 Raising Hope (1 episode)
2009 House Broken as Quinn
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Douglas Stevens
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Kevin Barge
2006 Accepted as S. H. Student in Hallway
2005 Waiting... as Cook
2005 Con (8 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Stuck on You as George

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page