Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Male

Birthday August 12, 1995 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Southern England

Also Known As

  • Alex
  • Craftedrl

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alex Orman is a 22 year old british actor known for Isle of Dogs, also known as a youtube personality, with a channel name Alex but also known as Craftedrl. Alex Orman's YouTube channel currently has 1.8 million subscribers and almost 400 million views as of July 7, 2018

He is currently apart of the youtube channel The Pals, The Pals consists of the youtube personalities DenisDaily with 5.6 million subscribers, Sketch with 1.7 million subscribers, Corl with 1.1 million subscribers, Sub with 1.5 million subscribers, and Flebsy with almost 10 thousand subscribers.

Acting

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login