Elden Henson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday August 30, 1977 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Rockville, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Elden Ratliff
  • Elden Ryan Ratliff
  • Έλντεν Χένσον

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elden Henson (born Elden Ryan Ratliff, August 30, 1977) is an American actor. He is best known for playing Fulton Reed in the Mighty Ducks trilogy, Jesse Jackson in She's All That, adult Lenny Kagan in The Butterfly Effect, Pollux in The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) and Part 2 (2015), and Foggy Nelson in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) multiple Netflix series in the shows Daredevil (2015–2018), The Defenders (2017), Jessica Jones and Luke Cage (both 2018).

In the 2005 film Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School, he plays the role of the young Steve Mills, which was actually footage from the 1990 original short film, as he also plays the role of Samson, who is an adult.

His brothers are actors Garette Ratliff Henson (who appeared in The Mighty Ducks with Elden) and Erick Ratliff (who, like Elden, appeared in Elvis & Me). Elden's father, George Ratcliffe, was also an actor and his mother took the young boys for commercial auditions.

Elden Henson (born Elden Ryan Ratliff, August 30, 1977) is an American actor. He is best known for playing Fulton Reed in the Mighty Ducks trilogy, Jesse Jackson in She's All That, adult Lenny Kagan in The Butterfly Effect, Pollux in The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) and Part 2 (2015), and Foggy Nelson in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) multiple Netflix series in the shows Daredevil (2015–2018), The Defenders (2017), Jessica Jones and Luke Cage (both 2018).

In the 2005 film Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School, he plays the role of the young Steve Mills, which was actually footage from the 1990 original short film, as he also plays the role of Samson, who is an adult.

His brothers are actors Garette Ratliff Henson (who appeared in The Mighty Ducks with Elden) and Erick Ratliff (who, like Elden, appeared in Elvis & Me). Elden's father, George Ratcliffe, was also an actor and his mother took the young boys for commercial auditions.

Acting

2023
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1996
1994
1992
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login