Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-06-12 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin, East Germany

Also Known As

  • Nora Marie Tschirner

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nora Marie Tschirner (June 12, 1981 in East Berlin) is a German actress, musician and presenter. Tschirner began her acting career in 2001 with a supporting role in Connie Walther's Wie Feuer und Flamme and the lead role in Sternenfänger. In 2003 she made her stage debut at the Hamburg Schauspielhaus in Trainspotting. In 2007 she took on the role of the adversary in Keinohrhasen and two years later in the sequel Zweiohrküken.

She has also played several supporting roles in several TV series, including A Strong Team and Section 40.

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1992
1992
1991
1990
1987
1981
1979
1976
1974
1971
1970
1964
1948

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page